New Classes

New Beginners Pilates Classes

  • Tuesday 9.30am Mat Class
  • Thursday 10.45am Mat Class
  • Thursday 8.30pm Mat Class
  • Sunday 9am Mat Class
  • Sunday 9am Ante Natal Pilates

 

New Beginners Pilates Reformer Classes

  • Monday 7.30pm
  • Tuesday 9.30am & 10.45am
  • Wednesday 10.30am

 

Beginners Yoga Classes

  •  Monday 9.30am with Kirsty
  •  Wednesday 10.45am with Nicky

 

Please refer to the class list below to enquire or book.

 

St Albans

Tel: 01727 220338 (St Albans only)

  • We have classes suitable for all ages, levels, men and women are welcome.
  • Hart Osteopathy Clinic is also based at the studio.
  • Private sessions available, email: classes@thepilatesworkshop.co.uk

 

Prices

Pilates - Group Matwork (maximum of 12 per class)£11-15
Yoga£9-12
Pilates - Group Reformer (maximum of 5 per class)£16-17
Private sessions (per hour)£50


Sort by:

 
 
Monday9:15 am - 10:15 am

Pilates Matwork - Paula Hart

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Monday9:15 am - 10:15 am

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Monday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga - Kirsty Sadler

Level: Beginner
Monday10:30 am - 11:30 am

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Monday10:30 am - 11:30 am

Over Sixties - Paula Hart

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Monday10:45 am - 11:45 am

Pilates Matwork - Stacey Caswell

Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Monday11:45 am - 12:45 am

Pilates Reformer - Stacey Caswell

Cardio Reformer
Level: Mixed Group
Monday12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Pilates Matwork - Paula Hart

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate
Monday1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Vinyasa Yoga - Kirsty Sadler

Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Monday5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

Level: Mixed Group
Monday6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Pilates Matwork - Raquel Redman

Level: Mixed Group
Monday6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Barre Pilates - Liz Anderson

Level: Mixed Group
Monday6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Monday7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Adult Ballet - Sarah Briscoe

Level: Mixed Group
Monday7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Pilates Matwork - Amanda Pountney

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate
Monday7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

Level: Beginner
Monday8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

CLASS FULL
Level: Beginner
Monday8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Adult Ballet - Sarah Briscoe

Level: Advanced
Tuesday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

Level: Beginner
Tuesday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Pilates Matwork - Julia Webster

Level: Beginner
Tuesday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Pilates Matwork - Paula Hart

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Tuesday10:45 am - 11:45 am

Adult Ballet - Sarah Briscoe

Level: Mixed Group
Tuesday10:45 am - 11:45 am

Pilates Matwork - Paula Hart

Level: Intermediate
Tuesday10:45 am - 11:45 am

Pilates Reformer - Julia Webster

New Book Now for 2020
Level: Beginner
Tuesday1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Pilates Matwork - Raquel Redman

NEW CLASS Book now!!!
Level: Beginner
Tuesday5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Over Sixties - Brian Hart

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Tuesday6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Pilates Matwork - Claire Morris

Level: Mixed Group
Tuesday6:05 pm - 7:05 pm

Pilates Matwork - Brian Hart

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Tuesday7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

Level: Mixed Group
Tuesday7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Pilates Matwork - Raquel Redman

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Tuesday8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Pilates Matwork - Amanda Pountney

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate
Tuesday8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Pilates Matwork - Raquel Redman

Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Wednesday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Barre Workout - Nicky Roch

Level: Mixed Group
Wednesday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Pilates Matwork - Amanda Pountney

Level: Intermediate
Wednesday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Pilates Reformer - Imani Walker

Level: Beginner
Wednesday10:30 am - 11:30 am

Pilates Reformer - Lorraine Paul

Level: Beginner
Wednesday10:45 am - 11:45 am

Vinyasa Yoga - Kirsty Sadler

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Wednesday10:45 am - 11:45 am

Vinyasa Yoga - Nicky Roch

New Book Now
Level: Beginner
Wednesday11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Pilates Reformer - Lorraine Paul

Level: Mixed Group
Wednesday12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Wednesday7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Pilates Matwork - Amanda Pountney

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate
Wednesday8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Vinyasa Yoga - Kirsty Sadler

Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Wednesday8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Pilates Matwork - Lorraine Paul

Level: Mixed Group
Thursday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Studio Session - Stacey Caswell

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Thursday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Pilates Matwork - Paula Hart

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate
Thursday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Pilates Matwork - Amanda Pountney

Level: Intermediate
Thursday10:45 am - 11:45 am

Pilates Matwork - Amanda Pountney

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Thursday10:45 am - 11:45 am

Pilates Matwork - Stacey Caswell

Level: Beginner
Thursday11:50 am - 12:50 pm

Studio Session - Stacey Caswell

Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Thursday12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Pilates Matwork - Belen Jordan

Level: Mixed Group
Thursday1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Hatha Yoga -

Gentle Yoga
Level: Mixed Group
Thursday1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

For Breast Cancer - Paula Hart

Level: Mixed Group
Thursday5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Over Sixties - Brian Hart

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Thursday6:05 pm - 7:05 pm

Men Only - Brian Hart

CLASS FULL Body Conditioning
Level: Mixed Group
Thursday6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Thursday7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Pilates Matwork - Imani Walker

Level: Mixed Group
Thursday7:25 pm - 8:25 pm

Vinyasa Yoga - Kirsty Sadler

Level: Mixed Group
Thursday8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Adult Ballet - Sarah Briscoe

Level: Mixed Group
Thursday8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Pilates Matwork - Breege Toumazou

Level: Beginner
Friday9:15 am - 10:15 am

Vinyasa Yoga - Kirsty Sadler

Level: Mixed Group
Friday9:15 am - 10:15 am

Pilates Matwork - Imani Walker

Level: Mixed Group
Friday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Studio Session - Stacey Caswell

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Friday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

Level: Beginner
Friday10:30 am - 11:30 am

Pilates Matwork - Paula Hart

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate
Friday10:30 am - 11:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga - Kirsty Sadler

Level: Beginner
Friday10:30 am - 11:30 am

Small Group - Stacey Caswell

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Friday11:45 am - 12:45 pm

Adult Ballet - Sarah Briscoe

Level: Mixed Group
Friday11:45 am - 12:45 pm

Pilates Reformer - Stacey Caswell

Level: Mixed Group
Friday12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

Pilates Reformer - Stacey Caswell

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Friday8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Ballet Body Conditioning - Sarah Briscoe

Monthly class - Ballet Body Conditioning
Level: Mixed Group
Saturday8:30 am - 9:30 am

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

CLASS FULL
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Saturday9:00 am - 10:00 am

Pilates Matwork - Raquel Redman

CLASS FULL
Level: Mixed Group
Saturday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Pilates Matwork - Amanda Pountney

Level: Mixed Group
Sunday9:00 am - 10:00 am

Pilates Matwork - Susan Reynolds

Level: Beginner
Sunday9:00 am - 10:00 am

Ante/Post Natal - Claire Morris

Level: Mixed Group
Sunday9:30 am - 10:30 am

Pilates Reformer - Amanda Pountney

Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Sunday6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Gong Meditation - Andy Catlin

15th March 2020 26th April 2020 17th May 2020 14th June 2020
Level: Mixed Group

Sorry, we don't have any classes matching your search results.

« Back to all Studios